Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2203 Robin Rd, Dodge City, KS 67801

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $348,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,300

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

HOBBS REALTY

    Source: Kansas High Plains AOR,MLS#: DC14366MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Garden City MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 98
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 95
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 14'8X14'7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 13'3X9'5
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 11'6X10'10
    Bonus room
    • Description: Bonus Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 23'1X12'
    Den
    • Description: Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 13'5X12'
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 15'6X12'8
    Family room
    • Description: Family Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 25'9X15'
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 15'4X13'6
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 16'7X14'7
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,880
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,880

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0862401007017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dodge City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold--
    Source: Kansas High Plains AOR #DC14366 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$349,900$186/sqft
    Source: Dodge City BOR #14366 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$349,900-2.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Dodge City BOR #14366 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$359,900+90.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Dodge City BOR #14366 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold--
    Source: Dodge City BOR #12458 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$189,000$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hancocks of Dodge City, Inc. #12458 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$189,000-4.1%$101/sqft
    11/2/2018Listed for sale$197,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hancocks #12458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,205 +65.1%$39,411 +65.6%
    2024$3,759 -5%$23,795 +4%
    2023$3,957 +0.5%$22,880 +4%
    2022$3,936 +1.5%$22,000 +3%
    2021$3,879 $21,360 +1%
    2020-- $21,149 +1.3%
    2019$3,826 +2.6%$20,878 +3%
    2018$3,729 +0.3%$20,270 +2%
    2017$3,716 $19,872 +0.9%
    2016$3,716 $19,700 +1.3%
    2015$3,716 $19,456 +1.3%
    2014$3,716 $19,209 -5.3%
    2013-- $20,289 +0.2%
    2012-- $20,251
    2011-- --
    2010-- $20,160 +1.1%
    2009-- $19,942 +0.1%
    2008-- $19,918

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67801