Skip main navigation
Sold for $157,000
  • $157,000

    2203 Smyrna Rd, Marion Center, PA 15759

    3beds
    2,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    3 Acres Lot
    $165,300 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home offers the convenience of one floor living and is nestled on a spacious lot within the Marion Center school district. With a large back deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet mornings with nature, this home invites you to relax and enjoy the country living. Inside, the welcoming eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room and bedrooms. One bedroom was used as an upstairs laundry which can be converted back to a bedroom. The basement also has an extra room for storage or a work bench area. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or simply seeking a serene space to call home this property is for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mindy Cunningham 724-427-5801,

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    Bought with:

    Kristy Burja, RS335221

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1678813MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,220
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2901011301D000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Sold$157,000-7.1%$71/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678813 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Pending sale$169,000$76/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678813 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Contingent$169,000$76/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678813 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$169,000-5.3%$76/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678813 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$178,500$80/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678813 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,345 +4%$117,200
    2024$2,254 +7.2%$117,200
    2023$2,103 +1.9%$117,200
    2022$2,064 +0%$117,200
    2021$2,064 +2.7%$117,200
    2020$2,010 +2.8%$117,200
    2019$1,956 $117,200
    2018$1,956 -13.1%$117,200
    2017$2,251 $117,200
    2016-- $117,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15759