22030 SW Grahams Ferry Rd APT D, Tualatin, OR 97062
Home value
$413,100
$392,000 - $434,000
$2,602/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,057/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,057/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marc Fox 503-550-7398,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere,
Mike Mercado-Smith 503-550-7398,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Christina Skipper, 201227132
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Ensuite, Soaking Tub, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup Available
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Eat Bar, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Walkin Shower, Granite
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,676
- Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Condo Garage (Other), Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: R2083685
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Lap Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $607 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Landscaping, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $410,000-1.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000-7.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Sold | $460,000+10.8%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Pending sale | $415,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $415,000+23.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Sold | $336,000+82.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2000 | Sold | $184,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 +10.1% | $279,940 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,761 +2.7% | $271,790 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,637 +4.5% | $263,880 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,436 +2.5% | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $4,328 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $4,200 +2.8% | $241,500 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,087 +4.2% | $234,470 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $234,470 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $3,921 +11.4% | $221,020 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $214,590 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,520 +8.3% | $208,340 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,252 +10.8% | $202,280 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,934 +6% | $196,390 +5.1% |
| 2012 | $2,769 -8.3% | $186,930 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $3,018 -3.3% | $194,950 -14.4% |
| 2010 | $3,122 +0% | $227,750 -6.7% |
| 2009 | $3,122 +4.6% | $244,050 -11.9% |
| 2008 | $2,984 +2% | $277,090 +2.6% |
| 2007 | $2,927 +8.2% | $270,130 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $2,705 -0.6% | $261,000 +25.1% |
| 2005 | $2,722 +3.2% | $208,650 +6.8% |
| 2004 | $2,637 +2.1% | $195,430 +5.5% |
| 2003 | $2,583 +2.8% | $185,260 +2.8% |
| 2002 | $2,512 +5.2% | $180,190 -1.2% |
| 2001 | $2,388 +5.3% | $182,300 +1.9% |
| 2000 | $2,267 | $178,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97062