This cute little home is perfect for a first time home or investment property. Sitting on a 1.2 acre corner lot you get a wood privacy fenced in backyard along with two shop buildings. The 2 car garage has a large laundry and storage room. When you walk into the home you will see the abundance of space with the open concept kitchen and living room. Off of the living room you have the master'' bedroom which is the larger of the 2. In the hallway you have both bathrooms and a closet for extra storage. On the other end of the hallway you have the second bedroom. The backyard boasts a covered patio and one shop building ( 12x20) with electricity ran. New improvements: Both bathrooms remodeled 2025 New HVAC installed in 2022 New roof and decking 2025 Windows in 2018 ( lifetime warranty available)
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/5)
$210,000
2204 Bridger Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
2beds
1,548sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1650
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Closet for extra storageBoth bathroomsTwo shop buildingsCovered patio
- 103 days |
- 212 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Cheney 870-919-4455,
BAUGH REAL ESTATE 870-336-7653
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10127537
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater Gas 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Gas Log, Ventless, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,548
- Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,548
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Patio Covered
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Shade Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0114402101400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1650
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CW&L
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Jonesboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,940
- Annual tax amount: $1,221
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,515/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127537 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$139/sqft |
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+104.7%$145/sqft |
| 8/18/2015 | Listing removed | $109,900$71/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES 1ST REALTY #10060778 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $109,900$71/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 -13.9% | $26,188 |
| 2024 | $721 -9.4% | $26,188 |
| 2023 | $796 -5.9% | $26,188 |
| 2022 | $846 -3% | $26,188 +1% |
| 2021 | $872 +0.8% | $25,930 |
| 2020 | $866 +6.2% | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $815 +3.2% | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $789 +6.8% | $25,930 |
| 2017 | $739 | $25,930 |
| 2016 | $739 +12.4% | -- |
| 2015 | $658 +85.7% | $20,950 +43.1% |
| 2014 | $354 -47.5% | $14,640 |
| 2013 | $675 | $14,640 -30.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,950 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,540 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,540 +15.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,750 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,750 +21.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,640 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,640 |
| 2004 | -- | $14,640 -5.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,550 +12.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,850 +13.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bridger