Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $670,000

    2204 Oakton St, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    6beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $795,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,800

    $732,000 - $867,000

    $2,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity!! Solid brick 2 flat with 3 BR, 1 Bath and additional recently finished in-law 2 BR 1 Bath unit on lower level. Located in desirable area-walking distance to the train/Metra station. Super clean and well maintain updated building. The property features large living rooms, bedrooms, large with in -eat kitchen with breakfast bar and dishwasher , hardwood floors throughout the whole units , granite countertops in the kitchens and bathrooms, central air. New roof(2021), newest water heater, coin washer/dryer. All separate utilities. All units occupied by tenants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Dorota Kula 773-631-8300,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    David Burdeen

    RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11776084MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Side Apron, Owned, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,640 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 X 116
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 09224080620000
    • Parcel number: 09224080600000
    • Zoning: MULTI
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$670,000+3.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11776084 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Listing removed--
    5/24/2023Contingent$650,000
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$650,000+44.4%
    11/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/24/2017Sold$450,000-9.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09652161 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Pending sale$495,000
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Northwest #09652161 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$495,000
    6/29/2017Pending sale$495,000
    6/8/2017Price change$495,000-6.6%
    9/24/2016Price change$530,000-7%
    8/23/2016Listed for sale$570,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$55 +4.3%$201
    2022$52 +31.4%$201 +53.4%
    2021$40 +4.1%$131
    2020$38 +12%$131
    2019$34 +2.7%$131 +12.9%
    2018$33 +0.4%$116
    2017$33 +4%$116
    2016$32 +3.1%$116 +16%
    2015$31 +1.9%$100
    2014$30 +5.8%$100
    2013$29 -2.6%$100 -16.7%
    2012$29 +5.4%$120
    2011$28 +1.2%$120
    2010$28 +3.8%$120 -3.2%
    2009$27 $124 +933.3%
    2008-- $12
    2007-- $12
    2006-- $12
    2005-- $12
    2004-- $12

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068