Turn-Key Investment Opportunity with Tenants in Place. This spacious, freshly painted end-unit condo is already income-producing and ready to enhance your portfolio. Reliable tenants are currently in place, ensuring immediate cash flow from day one. Inside, the generous living room flows into a separate dining area, and the well-maintained galley kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances. A dedicated laundry room-complete with washer, dryer, and shelving-adds convenience and extra storage. The oversized primary bedroom offers room for a home office and features a walk-in closet for ample storage. Investors will appreciate the strong rental appeal: excellent price point, easy highway access, and proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This property delivers a low-maintenance, income-ready investment with long-term growth potential. Call today to discuss two investment opportunities.
Active
$129,900
2204 Waldrop Pl, Decatur, GA 30034
2beds
1,292sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$127,400 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$224/mo HOA
What's special
Separate dining areaWell-maintained galley kitchenEnd-unit condoWalk-in closetOversized primary bedroomDedicated laundry room
- 239 days |
- 92 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Williams 470-435-3855,
Keller Williams West Atlanta,
Mydea K Jones 404-843-2500,
Keller Williams West Atlanta
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10609003
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Other, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,292
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,611.72 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 15 071 05 020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Other
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport
- Subdivision: Waldrop
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $2,688 annually
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,011
- Date on market: 9/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 239 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$127,400
$121,000 - $134,000
$1,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,900+8.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listing removed | $119,900$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,900+33.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10417040 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10417040 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Sold | $90,000-5.3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Pending sale | $94,999$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $94,999-5%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $99,999+13.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2005 | Sold | $87,900$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 -5.9% | $43,200 -6.2% |
| 2024 | $2,066 +12.8% | $46,040 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $1,831 +45.9% | $40,720 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $1,255 +14% | $28,040 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $1,100 -6.3% | $24,520 -6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,174 +23.2% | $26,200 +23.8% |
| 2019 | $953 +27.5% | $21,160 +31.9% |
| 2018 | $747 -30.8% | $16,040 -33.1% |
| 2017 | $1,080 -0.2% | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $23,960 +69.2% |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $14,160 +36.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,400 -20.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,104 -54.2% |
| 2010 | $1,172 | $28,640 |
| 2009 | $1,172 -24.2% | $28,640 -26.1% |
| 2008 | $1,547 +7.1% | $38,760 |
| 2007 | $1,445 | $38,760 +7.2% |
| 2006 | $1,445 +1.5% | $36,160 |
| 2005 | $1,424 | $36,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034