Move right in . the interior is recently completely remodeled , a must see to appreciate, Everything on 1 floor, large 1st floor laundry, Hickory cabinets, granite counter top, vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, some vinyl flooring , ceramic in the bathroom, vinyl siding , 2 car garage, newer gas furnace and shingles estimated year 2024. private back yard with plenty of room for a garden and/or yard games in convenient Altoona location. age of home is unknown and measurements and square footage is estimated. Buyers and buyers agent are responsible for any and all information regarding the property.
Active
$279,900
1511 Lynn Avenue, Altoona, WI 54720
3beds
1,493sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1500
-- sqft lot
$236,200 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vinyl sidingNewer gas furnaceHickory cabinetsVinyl plank flooringCeramic in the bathroomGranite countertopNew carpet
- 2 hours |
- 48 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arne Kleven 715-523-9117,
Kleven Real Estate Inc
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1601386
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Cellar,Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,493
- Total interior livable area: 1,493 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,493
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Dimensions: 132 x 66 x
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: 201200708000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1500
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,427
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: Included:dishwasher, Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator
Estimated market value
$236,200
$213,000 - $255,000
$1,354/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+123.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Sold | $125,000+25.6%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Listing removed | $99,500$67/sqft |
Source: Kleven Real Estate Inc #1521119 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $99,500-9.5%$67/sqft |
| 7/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $109,900$74/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,799 +4.8% | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,671 +11.6% | $148,900 +34.3% |
| 2021 | $2,392 +0.1% | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,389 +12.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,118 +2.8% | $110,900 +28.2% |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,061 -3.1% | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $86,500 -40.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,800 +65.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $88,100 -14.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,700 -9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $114,000 +90.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,800 +41.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $42,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54720