Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,340,400

    2205 Hickory Hill Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    3beds
    2,457sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.93 Acres Lot
    $1,340,400 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $2,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,340,400

    $1.22M - $1.49M

    $2,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your own peace of heaven on just under 5 private acres with pastures in a cul-de-sac in Alpharetta bordering Milton with Cherokee taxes?!You must see this adorable ranch on a full basement offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, rocking chair front porch, and a bright open floor plan. The great room features a vaulted ceiling, beautiful floor to ceiling brick fireplace, granite topped desk with built-ins.Hardwood floors throughout. French doors lead onto the screen porch which offers access to a huge deck that is perfect for entertaining and overlooks the beautiful pastures. The kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunny breakfast area. Formal dining room has plenty of space for large dinner parties. Private owner suite is complete with French doors leading out to the deck, a huge walk-in closet, tray ceiling, and spa like owner bath with separate shower and garden tub. There is a large mudroom/laundry room with a toilet, laundry sink, and built in cabinets conveniently located next to the two car garage. Full unfinished daylight basement with a separate entrance one car garage and parking pad. There is plenty of room to build a barn, pool, or an additional living space. Bring your horses and live in your own little farmette! This property is a must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02N12080M

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$1,400,000+3.7%$570/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$549/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$549/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$549/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Contingent$1,350,000$549/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+80.6%$549/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179783 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Sold$747,500-0.3%$304/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6980562 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Pending sale$750,000$305/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6980562 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Contingent$750,000$305/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10008386 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$750,000+63.8%$305/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10008386 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Sold$458,000-3.6%$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5501645 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Pending sale$474,900$193/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-400 North #5501645 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Price change$474,900-1%$193/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Cherokee #5501645 Report a problem
    5/3/2015Price change$479,900-1%$195/sqft
    4/16/2015Price change$484,900-1%$197/sqft
    3/31/2015Price change$489,900-2%$199/sqft
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$499,900$203/sqft
    12/17/2014Listing removed$499,900$203/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #5341060 Report a problem
    9/8/2014Listed for sale$499,900+6.4%$203/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #5341060 Report a problem
    12/25/2011Listing removed$469,900$191/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4277402 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$469,900-90.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4277402 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$4,799,000+900%$1,953/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2939637 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Listing removed$479,900$195/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #4120279 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$479,900-3.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #4120279 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Listed for sale$499,000+16.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #4120279 Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$429,900$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,542 -61.9%$566,560 +31.1%
    2024$6,670 +83.3%$432,080 +53%
    2023$3,639 -39.1%$282,480 +24.2%
    2022$5,980 -2.3%$227,520 +5.5%
    2021$6,119 -0.1%$215,560 0%
    2020$6,127 +4.2%$215,640 +4.2%
    2019$5,883 +0.1%$207,040 -59.7%
    2018$5,878 +13.9%$514,000 +14.8%
    2017$5,162 +3.1%$447,900 +4.2%
    2016$5,005 $429,800 +20.4%
    2015$5,005 +17.1%$357,100 -3.1%
    2014$4,273 +12%$368,400 +13.6%
    2013$3,815 -1.1%$324,200 -0.8%
    2012$3,858 -4.1%$326,700 -6.6%
    2011$4,022 -4.9%$349,600 +131.3%
    2010$4,229 -0.1%$151,120 -5.6%
    2009$4,233 +5.1%$160,160 -2.2%
    2008$4,027 -0.6%$163,720 -0.5%
    2007$4,051 -1.6%$164,480 -0.1%
    2006$4,116 +14.1%$164,640 +22.5%
    2005$3,607 $134,400 -59.9%
    2004-- $335,500 +5%
    2003-- $319,500 +147.9%
    2002$3,553 +6.6%$128,880 +8.6%
    2001$3,334 $118,680
    2000-- $118,680 +3.8%
    1999$3,321 $114,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004