Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,300

    2205 Locust St, Butte, MT 59701

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $199,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,300

    $177,000 - $219,000

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This two bedroom home on the flats is supplied with stainless steel appliances, a washer and dryer, garage and a fenced in yard. Up to 2 Non-Aggressive pets will be allowed with an additional $50 per pet rent monthly and an additional $250 refundable deposit per pet. The laundry room in this lovely home is quite large and could double as a bonus room to fit your needs. Apply today or call us with questions! No Section 8/Vouchers. No Smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Snow Removal/Winterizing/De-Icing is Tenants Responsibility, Tenant must carry renter's insurance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01119820255030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$1,400+93.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listing removed$725
    Source: Nielsen Property Management LLC Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for rent$725
    Source: Nielsen Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #310106 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$99,900
    Source: Josala Cove Realty PLLC, dba Harrison Ave Realty #20170381 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$99,900
    3/10/2017Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #4160947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,271 -0.6%$154,100
    2023$1,279 +33.2%$154,100 +67.9%
    2022$960 -2.6%$91,800
    2021$986 +17.7%$91,800 +21.6%
    2020$837 +2%$75,500
    2019$821 -36.6%$75,500 +11.9%
    2018$1,294 +15.6%$67,500 +15.6%
    2017$1,119 +12.2%$58,400 +19.4%
    2016$997 +93.5%$48,900
    2015$516 -41.5%$48,900 +113.6%
    2014$881 +113.3%$22,896 +3.5%
    2013$413 +2.3%$22,114 +4%
    2012$404 $21,256
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $27,485
    2007-- $27,485
    2006-- $27,485
    2005-- $27,485
    2004-- $27,485
    2003-- $27,485 -9%
    2002-- $30,200
    2000-- $30,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59701