Wow factor from the moment you arrive! This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home with a 3-car garage offers the perfect blend of space, style, and versatility. Related living included at a whole new level as well. The inviting living room features beautiful hardwood floors, creating a warm and elegant first impression. The kitchen was completely redone in 2023 and is a true showstopper, featuring hardwood floors, granite finishes, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances-all just 2 years old, including the refrigerator, oven and hood, dishwasher, and microwave-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All second-floor bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility for family and guests. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet for ample storage. The finished walk-out lower level expands your living space even further, complete with a sauna for ultimate relaxation. It also offers a fully equipped related living setup with its own bedroom, full bath, kitchen with it's own appliances (oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher), living room, and private entrance -ideal for extended family or guest accommodations on the main level. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sunken above-ground pool with surrounding fencing-perfect for summer enjoyment and outdoor gatherings. This exceptional home truly has it all-space, updates, and incredible multi-generational living potential!
Contingent
Price cut: $20.9K (5/11)
$729,000
22052 Rosemary Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
5beds
4,978sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.34 Acres Lot
$712,400 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Sauna for ultimate relaxationGranite finishesPrivate backyard retreatFinished walk-out lower levelBeautiful hardwood floorsWalk-in closetSpacious primary suite
- 43 days |
- 1,182 |
- 68 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda 847-606-9045,
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12605353
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Recreation Room, Other Room, Eating Area, Game Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bonus room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Eating area
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X16
Game room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry-Butler, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X14
Kitchen 2nd
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X14
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Other
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 377 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X29
Other
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 1155 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55X21
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Replacement Windows
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Screens, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Rec/Family Area,Storage Space,Daylight,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Heatilator, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,978
- Total interior livable area: 4,978 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100X150
- Features: Landscaped, Mature Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1909304140140000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Major remodel year: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public, Shared Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sandalwood Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Frankfort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $562,449
- Annual tax amount: $14,220
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Estimated market value
$712,400
$677,000 - $748,000
$5,537/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $729,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $729,000-2.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $749,900-2.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $769,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000+73%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2017 | Sold | $444,500-0.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2017 | Pending sale | $445,000$89/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Preferred Realty #09392533 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Price change | $445,000-1%$89/sqft |
| 7/19/2016 | Price change | $449,500-4.3%$90/sqft |
Source: New Directions Realty Center Inc. #09329555 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $469,900+8%$94/sqft |
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $435,000-0.6%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2003 | Sold | $437,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,220 +5.5% | $187,483 +12% |
| 2023 | $13,473 +8.4% | $167,440 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $12,434 +6% | $152,509 +6.9% |
| 2021 | $11,730 +2.5% | $142,678 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $11,441 +3.3% | $138,657 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $11,076 +1.8% | $134,946 +3% |
| 2018 | $10,882 +0.1% | $131,067 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $10,876 +2.4% | $128,008 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $10,624 +2.5% | $123,620 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $10,364 | $119,267 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $10,364 +1.4% | $118,438 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $10,218 +0% | $119,974 -5% |
| 2012 | $10,217 -0.5% | $126,288 -5% |
| 2011 | $10,263 -1.3% | $132,935 -6.1% |
| 2010 | $10,401 -6.8% | $141,593 -12% |
| 2009 | $11,159 -2.9% | $160,850 -4.9% |
| 2008 | $11,495 | $169,107 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $164,983 -5.2% |
| 2006 | $12,050 +4.9% | $174,005 +8.4% |
| 2005 | $11,483 -3.7% | $160,491 +8% |
| 2004 | $11,923 +574.1% | $148,603 +535.6% |
| 2003 | $1,769 +2.7% | $23,379 +2% |
| 2002 | $1,722 | $22,921 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60423