Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    2206 Lenhart Rd, Colmar, PA 18915

    4beds
    1,813sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    1 Acres Lot
    $357,300 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,300

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $3,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private backyardIn-ground poolStorage shedLarge tiled powder roomElectric rangeMature treesCozy breakfast area
    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial, where timeless character, generous living space, and a 1 acre, landscaped lot create the perfect opportunity to make it your own! From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the original hardwood floors and upgraded wood moldings that flow throughout much of the main level, adding warmth and classic appeal. The sun-filled living room features a beautiful stone fireplace and opens to a spacious enclosed sun porch with a wood ceiling and peaceful views of the backyard—an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. A formal dining room offers the perfect setting for holiday dinners and entertaining, while the eat-in kitchen provides abundant cabinet and counter space, updated wood flooring, dishwasher, electric range, and a cozy breakfast area. A large tiled powder room completes the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath with a tub/shower combination. Step outside to discover a private backyard filled with possibilities. The 1 acre lot includes mature trees, a storage shed, a large detached garage/workshop, and an in-ground pool (AS-IS) ready to be restored to its former glory. Conveniently located near major commuting routes, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect combination of space, character, and opportunity. Bring your vision and personal touches to transform this classic Colonial into the home you've always imagined. This property is being sold "AS IS" Seller will make no repairs. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Parker 215-239-7953,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    Bought with:

    Diana Escobar-Wachter, RS338478

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2176766MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,813
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,813
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1.5
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 350005707009
    • Zoning: RA1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None Available
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Colmar
    • Municipality: HATFIELD TWP

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $155,000
    • Annual tax amount: $6,531
    • Date on market: 7/25/2026
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2026Sold$375,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem
    8/16/2026Pending sale$375,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem
    8/13/2026Price change$375,000-5.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem
    8/6/2026Listed for sale$395,000$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem
    7/29/2026Pending sale$395,000$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem
    7/25/2026Listed for sale$395,000$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,412 +4.8%$155,000
    2024$6,120 $155,000
    2023$6,120 +6.5%$155,000
    2022$5,746 +2.9%$155,000
    2021$5,582 +2.4%$155,000
    2020$5,450 +1.7%$155,000
    2019$5,359 +2.5%$155,000
    2018$5,229 +2.7%$155,000
    2017$5,094 +1.8%$155,000
    2016$5,006 +2.4%$155,000
    2015$4,891 +4.5%$155,000
    2014$4,681 +1.3%$155,000
    2013$4,622 +2.3%$155,000
    2012$4,517 +7.2%$155,000
    2011$4,215 +5.9%$155,000
    2010$3,980 +3.2%$155,000
    2009$3,856 +3.6%$155,000
    2008$3,722 +1.9%--
    2007$3,654 +2.9%--
    2006$3,550 +2.5%--
    2005$3,465 +3.6%--
    2004$3,345 --
    2003$3,345 +3.5%--
    2002$3,231 +9.4%--
    2000$2,953 +1.4%--
    1999$2,913 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18915

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: North Penn

    Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $357,300
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $357,300