Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,400

    2206 Trowbridge Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $274,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,400

    $261,000 - $291,000

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** JUST REDUCED!!! *** STUNNING IN NORTHWEST ALBANY! IN-GROUND POOL! SUPER PRIVATE BACKYARD-- LARGE 1.578 ACRE LOT! This lovely home is conveniently located and features over 2,100 sq ft of living space! An inviting foyer, a large formal living room that opens to the formal dining room! The kitchen has been FULLY GUTTED AND UPDATED to include beautiful new cabinets, a large center island, granite countertops, updates appliances including a gas stainless cooktop, a tiled backsplash, 2 pantries and a built-in china cabinet/hutch! The kitchen is open to the den which has also been beautifully updated and has gorgeous handscraped hardwood floors, built-in's, a gas log fireplace and great backyard/pool views! The master suite is spacious, has two closets including a walk-in closet and a nice master bath with a jacuzzi tub/shower combo and an oversized double vanity. The additional 2 bedrooms are both nicely sized and share a jack/jill bath! The backyard is SUPER PRIVATE- has a fenced pool area- a freeform in-ground pool with a pool house (bath only), a nice open brick paver patio and TWO storage buildings (10 x 10 and 12 x 6). Both sheds are located behind the tree line. Many UPDATES including- updated HVAC units (3/4 yrs)- an updated roof (30 yr architectural shingles), a sprinkler system (front yard only), updated electrical, a dehumidifier (preventative maintenance), updated pool equipment (pump and filter are only 3 yrs old), a brand new Polaris pool cleaner (2020), updated septic system (2012), a 2 car carport with a storage area and so much more! This home has been loved and very well maintained!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    • Features: Paved Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0035600008012

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic System On Site, High Speed Internet, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Albany

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Patio Open, Storage Building, Workshop, Sprinkler System, Pool In Ground-Gunite
    • Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Parking Features: Carport, Double
    • Interior: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Closets, Crown Moulding, Granite Counter Tops
    • Floor: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Walls: Sheet Rock
    • Fireplace: Fireplace, Gas Logs
    • Energy: A/C: Central Electric, Heat: Central Electric, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater: Electric
    • Lot Features: Paved Road
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Oven-Wall, Cook Top Gas
    • Utilities: Septic System On Site, High Speed Internet, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available
    • Room Description: Master Bath: Ceramic Tile, Master Bath: Jacuzzi/Whirlpool, Master Bath: Double Vanity
    • Room Description: Laundry Room
    • Room Description: Foyer
    • Window/Treatments: Plantation Shutters
    • Construction/Siding: Brick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$232,500+1.1%$110/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152853 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Pending sale$229,900$109/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152853 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SWGMLS #152853 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$229,900$109/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152853 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Listed for sale$229,900+14.9%$109/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152853 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Sold$200,000+0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #145970 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Price change$199,900-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY #145970 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$209,900$100/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY #145970 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,484 +6.5%$53,880
    2024$2,331 +51.1%$53,880 +0.7%
    2023$1,543 -30.3%$53,520
    2022$2,214 +42.9%$53,520
    2021$1,549 -34.5%$53,520 -4.8%
    2020$2,364 -0.4%$56,200
    2019$2,374 +7.4%$56,200
    2018$2,212 -6.8%$56,200
    2017$2,374 $56,200
    2016-- $56,200
    2015-- $56,200
    2014$2,191 $56,200
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $140,500 +8.2%
    2006-- $129,800
    2005-- $129,800
    2004-- $129,800
    2003-- $129,800
    2002-- $129,800 +16.9%
    2001-- $111,000
    2000-- $111,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31721