Step into this stunning 4-level split home in Rolling Meadows, where space, modern updates, and natural light come together beautifully. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the bright, airy feel created by large windows throughout, neutral designer colors, and an abundance of natural light filling every corner of the home. The completely remodeled kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring 42-inch cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and contemporary finishes-perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been freshly painted and showcases updated flooring, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel. Upstairs, the primary suite offers added comfort with a great layout and a separate door leading into the bathroom, enhancing both functionality and privacy. The lower level features a beautifully designed family room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom, along with direct access to a spacious backyard-creating an ideal indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining or accommodating guests. The basement is currently used as a fitness room but offers flexibility for a home office, additional family room, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Additional highlights include brand new siding, a roof in great shape, and updated electrical, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Parking is never an issue with a long driveway that fits up to 10 cars, along with a 2.5-car garage, providing ample space for guests and storage. Location is everything-conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities. Just a stone's throw from the former Arlington Park site, offering a notable location for future possibilities. This is a must-see-welcome home! Home Warranty also included.
Pending
$397,000
2207 Kirchoff Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
4beds
1,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
8,264 Square Feet Lot
$413,800 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesNeutral designer colorsSleek quartz countertopsLarge windows throughoutBrand new sidingRoof in great shapeBeautifully designed family room
- 24 days |
- 1,589 |
- 134 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Daniel Mirea 773-814-2131,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12622563
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Double Pane Windows, Curtains/Drapes)
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X17
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters, SolidSurfaceCounter, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Laundry
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X14
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,904
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 255
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Side Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Quad-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,264 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 02362130120000
- Special conditions: Home Warranty
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,495
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$413,800
$393,000 - $434,000
$3,228/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $397,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $397,000+48.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $267,000+2.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Contingent | $259,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900+135.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2012 | Sold | $110,500-14.9%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2012 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$68/sqft |
Source: Cornerstone Realty, Inc. #07919717 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $134,900$71/sqft |
| 1/6/2012 | Listing removed | $134,900$71/sqft |
| 1/3/2012 | Price change | $134,900-6.9%$71/sqft |
| 11/6/2011 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$76/sqft |
| 10/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900$79/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,167 +4.9% | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $6,833 +13.1% | $26,700 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $6,042 -1.6% | $21,576 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $6,143 -0.7% | $22,100 -10.5% |
| 2019 | $6,186 -0.4% | $24,693 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $6,213 +1.8% | $22,616 |
| 2017 | $6,105 +2.7% | $22,616 |
| 2016 | $5,947 -4.4% | $22,616 +1% |
| 2015 | $6,221 +2.2% | $22,382 |
| 2014 | $6,089 +2.8% | $22,382 |
| 2013 | $5,925 -3.8% | $22,382 -17.1% |
| 2012 | $6,157 +11.5% | $26,986 |
| 2011 | $5,522 +6.4% | $26,986 |
| 2010 | $5,190 -6.1% | $26,986 -12.2% |
| 2009 | $5,530 +20.9% | $30,739 -5% |
| 2008 | $4,575 +16.6% | $32,356 |
| 2007 | $3,924 +25% | $32,356 +40.5% |
| 2006 | $3,139 -1.1% | $23,027 |
| 2005 | $3,173 +4.7% | $23,027 |
| 2004 | $3,030 +2.3% | $23,027 +43.9% |
| 2003 | $2,961 +3.5% | $15,997 |
| 2002 | $2,863 -15% | $15,997 |
| 2001 | $3,369 +16.6% | $15,997 +2.4% |
| 2000 | $2,888 +1.9% | $15,623 |
| 1999 | $2,835 | $15,623 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60008