Tarrytown Condo | 2208 Enfield Rd #105 | Austin, TX 78703 Value. Location. Zip Code. Unit 105 at Westfield Plaza is currently the lowest-priced 2-bedroom condo active in the 78703 zip code... a zip code where the median home value sits at $1.76M and carries a perfect 10 out of 10 community rating. This is not a compromise on location. This is a calculated entry point into a market that rewards position. The property feeds directly into Casis Elementary... one of the most coveted school assignments in Austin ISD and a consistent driver of appreciation in the Tarrytown submarket. A walkability score of 86 out of 100 puts Pease Park, downtown Austin, and the UT corridor within reach without getting in a car with 2 assigned parking spaces. The price reflects the opportunity, not the zip code. The interior is unupdated, which is precisely why the entry point exists in a neighborhood where finished product trades at multiples of this figure. Conventional or cash buyers only. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, and exterior insurance. The assessed value sits at $384,089. The ask is $299K. Entry-point Tarrytown. Casis feeder zone. Value-add ready.
Active
$299,000
2208 Enfield Rd #10500, Austin, TX 78703
2beds
876sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$341/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 hours |
- 53 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trent Babb (512) 656-7368,
Windham Rose Realty (512) 656-7368
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9970736
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 876 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Paved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1,450.55 Square Feet
- Features: Near Golf Course
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01140509200015
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Golf, Lake, Laundry Facility(s), Park, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Westfield Plaza Condo Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
- HOA name: Westfield Plaza Association
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,037
- Annual tax amount: $6,717
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,700-8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7883864 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,850-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7883864 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7883864 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $281,037 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $265,577 |
| 2019 | -- | $265,577 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $245,091 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $5,047 +281.6% | $227,973 +34.3% |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $169,714 +15% |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $147,575 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $134,159 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $121,963 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,963 -4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $127,552 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $115,956 |
| 2009 | -- | $115,956 |
| 2008 | -- | $115,956 |
| 2007 | -- | $115,956 +9.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,943 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tarrytown