Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $16K (3/19)
    $399,000

    2208 Stafford Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    2beds
    977sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $386,300 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $270/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious deckGranite countertopsTile backsplashStainless steel appliances
    Stylish, well-appointed condo offering an urban feel in an unbeatable location in the heart of the Village District, just minutes from NC State with 2 designated parking spaces! Restaurants, shopping, coffee shops, breweries and more are right outside your front door. Hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The family room opens to the kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite with tile flooring and shower/tub combo. The second bedroom also offers a private bath. Go outside to the spacious deck and take in the sights and energy of the district.
    101 days
    |
    72
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Elizabeth Greenwood 530-559-7574,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10143582MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 977
      • Total interior livable area: 977 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 977
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Open, Parking Lot
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Details
      • Parcel number: 079416926827004 0326121
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $270 monthly
      • Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $200 One Time
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $408/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,352
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        $386,300

        $367,000 - $406,000

        $1,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Pending sale$399,000$408/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143582 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$399,000-3.9%$408/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143582 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$425/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143582 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$425,000+123.8%$435/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143582 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Listing removed$1,495+7.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Paramount Realty Solutions Report a problem
        5/29/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
        Source: Paramount Realty Solutions Report a problem
        5/6/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
        Source: Paramount Realty Solutions Report a problem
        10/20/2014Listing removed$189,900$194/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        9/4/2014Pending sale$189,900$194/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        8/22/2014Listed for sale$189,900$194/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        8/22/2014Pending sale$189,900$194/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        8/13/2014Price change$189,900-2.6%$194/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        7/30/2014Price change$194,900-2.5%$199/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        5/23/2014Price change$199,900-2.4%$205/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem
        3/1/2014Listed for sale$204,900$210/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1933816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,480/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1984
        HOA Fees
        $270
        Property taxes
        $226
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wade

          Getting around

          92 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          85 / 100
          Very Bikeable