Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,500

    2208 Stieg Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098

    2beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $296,500 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,500

    $258,000 - $329,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious home on a large rural property over an acre. Two bedrooms and one full bath on the main floor. Laundry, extra room & bathroom located in the basement. Two car attached tandem garage with plenty of work space. Rent is $2100 per month plus utilities. Tenant pays gas, and electric, tenant responsible for lawn & snow. Landlord requires a minimum 12-month lease with combined monthly income of at least 3 times the rent ($6,300+), credit score of 740+. First month's rent and one month security deposit are due at lease signing. Each applicant over 18 must complete the rental application as well as $49 credit and background check. Applicants must be current with all creditors and previous landlords. This is a non-smoking property. 2 Pets are allowed. (Only complete applications will be reviewed.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Gas, Stone, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1213200006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodstock

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,100+75%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Plaza #08104691 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$1,200-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Plaza #08104691 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Plaza #08104691 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,203 +0.7%$79,873 +8.4%
    2023$6,158 +5.3%$73,690 +11%
    2022$5,850 +4.8%$66,393 +8.6%
    2021$5,584 +2.1%$61,135 +4.6%
    2020$5,472 $58,474 +5.9%
    2019-- $55,195 +3.9%
    2018$5,104 -6.5%$53,123 -2.1%
    2017$5,457 -3.6%$54,268 +4%
    2016$5,662 $52,201 +16.1%
    2013$5,662 $44,958 -16%
    2011-- $53,495 -6.6%
    2010-- $57,263 -8.3%
    2009-- $62,453 -1.8%
    2008-- $63,598 +13.7%
    2006-- $55,927 +5.4%
    2005$3,503 +9.1%$53,042 +11.4%
    2004$3,212 +4.8%$47,622 +5.4%
    2003$3,066 +5.5%$45,168 +7.4%
    2002$2,907 +4%$42,063 +3.9%
    2001$2,795 +9.4%$40,480 +7.5%
    2000$2,555 $37,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60098