Skip main navigation
Active
  • $279,900

    561 Valiant Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    2beds
    1,082sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $277,600 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesLow-maintenance construction
    Beautiful newer construction single-family home with long-term tenant already in place, offering flexibility for both investors and future owner-occupants. Ideal opportunity to secure a newer home today while generating income during the current lease term. Featuring modern finishes, low-maintenance construction, and a desirable central location near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Seller also owns additional similar properties and would consider a portfolio sale opportunity. Great option for investors looking to expand their portfolio or buyers planning ahead for future occupancy.
    4 days
    |
    148
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Castellanos B.1002820 702-480-8017,

    Rooted Realty Group

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2776454MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Pantry
      Living room
      • Description: Front
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,082
      • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3817304
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder name: Watson

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Calvada Valley U11
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Pahrump

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,386
      • Annual tax amount: $84
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $277,600

        $264,000 - $291,000

        $1,449/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$279,900-6.7%$259/sqft
        Source: LVR #2776454 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listing removed$1,636$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for rent$1,636$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listing removed$299,950$277/sqft
        Source: LVR #2729550 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Price change$299,9500%$277/sqft
        Source: LVR #2729550 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$300,000+1478.9%$277/sqft
        Source: LVR #2729550 Report a problem
        2/14/2023Sold$19,000-2.6%$18/sqft
        Source: LVR #2467888 Report a problem
        2/4/2023Pending sale$19,500$18/sqft
        Source: LVR #2467888 Report a problem
        1/29/2023Listed for sale$19,500+78.9%$18/sqft
        Source: LVR #2467888 Report a problem
        6/4/2020Listing removed$10,900$10/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #2195108 Report a problem
        5/27/2020Pending sale$10,900$10/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #2195108 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Price change$10,900-5.2%$10/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #2094912 Report a problem
        7/14/2019Price change$11,500-3.4%$11/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #2094912 Report a problem
        5/9/2019Listed for sale$11,900$11/sqft
        Source: Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC #2094912 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$76 +0.2%$1,185
        2024$76 +12.8%$1,185
        2023$68 +0.1%$1,185
        2022$68 +2.2%$1,185 +25%
        2021$66 -2.1%$948
        2020$68 +2.2%$948
        2019$66 +4.7%$948 +24.9%
        2018$63 +2%$759
        2017$62 -0.4%$759
        2016$62 -0.4%$759
        2015$62 $759

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,553/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1443
        Property taxes
        $110
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89060

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable