22085 N Red Rock Rd, Reno, NV 89508
Home value
$535,100
$492,000 - $578,000
$2,246/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,458/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,458/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teri Bartl S.179090 775-750-4414,
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South
Cristy Leck, S.181900
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Shelves, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,274
- Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
- Body of water: French Ma Lake
Lot
- Size: 11.73 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 07829127
- Zoning: LDR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cellular Coverage
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $535,000-2.4%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Contingent | $548,000$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $548,000+40.2%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Sold | $391,000-1.2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Pending sale | $395,900$311/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #200004594 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Price change | $395,900-1%$311/sqft |
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,900+40.3%$314/sqft |
| 7/28/2006 | Sold | $285,000+35.7%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2004 | Sold | $210,000$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 +8% | $79,146 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $1,678 +8% | $77,432 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $1,553 +2.6% | $69,531 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $1,514 +4.1% | $57,525 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $1,455 +3% | $56,068 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $1,412 -2.9% | $55,322 |
| 2019 | $1,455 +3% | $55,322 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,412 +8.8% | $54,261 -0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $54,424 -4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $56,910 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,297 +3.2% | $56,421 +14.7% |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $49,211 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $49,001 +11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,885 -8.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,747 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,247 -31.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,096 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $80,602 -7.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,770 +81.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,818 +10.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,438 +6.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,825 +1.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,118 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,041 |
| 2001 | -- | $39,041 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89508