Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    2209 Courthouse Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    3beds
    1,425sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jul 10 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large corner lotStorage shedCeiling fansVinyl replacement windowsStainless steel appliances
    Large 3 bedroom brick rancher with 1.5 bathrooms. Property features include vinyl replacement windows, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans, and storage shed all on a large corner lot. Home is within close proximity of Powhite Parkway, Providence Road, and Courthouse Road.
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Oven/Range
    Details
    • Parcel number: 746692723800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: North Chesterfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300+64.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty Services Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty Services Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 23236