Beautifully updated duplex located on a private, fenced lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, great North Valley location near 4th and Montano.
This is a fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment, available for a short term or an annual lease. Fully remodeled in 2021, the open concept kitchen has granite countertops and in unit washer and dryer. $1545, with free wifi and free utilities.
Pets are welcome on a case by case basis with a one-time pet fee of $100/pet. This is a fully furnished apartment. Minimum 90 day rent term.
Owner pays all utilities. This is a furnished apartment. Minimum 90 day lease. $995 deposit for 90 day lease. 1 year lease available with a $1545.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,545/mo
Fees may apply
221 Hendrix Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacOpen concept kitchenGranite countertopsPrivate fenced lot
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 101506101123531302
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,545+3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,495-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,545$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,545$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,545$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,545$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Pending sale | $198,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $198,000$330/sqft |
Source: La Puerta Real Estate Serv LLC #983658 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 87107