221 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
Home value
$430,000
$409,000 - $456,000
$2,956/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,956/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,956/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,698/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,698/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John J Burns 413-822-5757,
WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON
Matt Carlino, 9630813
MACCARO REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: w/ large walk-in closet and bonus room
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Kitchen
- Description: Granite counters & beverage nook
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,766
- Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garaged & Off-Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garaged & Off-Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Flr Half Bath
Features
- Exterior features: Bus-School, Bus-Public, Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: PITT M:J06 B:0005 L:009
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Public, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pittsfield
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $430,000+3.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+31.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Sold | $315,000+3.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Pending sale | $305,000$173/sqft |
Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #229599 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $305,000+19.6%$173/sqft |
Source: WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, LENOX #229599 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Sold | $255,000-5.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Pending sale | $269,000$152/sqft |
Source: TUCKER WELCH PROPERTIES, LLC #211924 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2015 | Price change | $269,000-6.9%$152/sqft |
| 7/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000+106.4%$164/sqft |
| 5/23/2013 | Sold | $140,000-6.6%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $149,900-2%$85/sqft |
Source: DAYSPRING, REALTORS INC #201544 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2012 | Listing removed | $153,000$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity Realtors #197816 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2012 | Price change | $153,000-3.2%$87/sqft |
| 4/17/2012 | Price change | $158,000-3.7%$89/sqft |
| 3/26/2012 | Price change | $164,000-4.9%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY REALTORS, INC. #196069 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $172,500$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity Realtors #196069 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 +1% | $349,900 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $6,214 +10.7% | $336,800 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $5,615 +10.9% | $306,500 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $5,065 +3.1% | $272,900 +6.9% |
| 2021 | $4,915 -0.9% | $255,300 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $4,959 +6% | $251,600 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $4,678 -0.6% | $240,900 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $4,708 +2.1% | $235,300 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $4,609 +3.1% | $234,800 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $4,469 +64.2% | $238,200 +58.1% |
| 2015 | $2,722 -5.4% | $150,700 -10.1% |
| 2014 | $2,876 -12.3% | $167,700 -14.6% |
| 2013 | $3,280 +3.7% | $196,400 |
| 2012 | $3,164 +6.2% | $196,400 +0.2% |
| 2011 | $2,979 +8.6% | $196,100 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,743 +2.9% | $193,200 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $2,666 +4% | $195,000 |
| 2008 | $2,564 -6% | $195,000 +1.9% |
| 2007 | $2,727 -5.5% | $191,400 +3.7% |
| 2006 | $2,887 +1.8% | $184,500 +1.8% |
| 2005 | $2,837 -0.3% | $181,300 +28.9% |
| 2004 | $2,846 +1.2% | $140,600 |
| 2003 | $2,813 +13.2% | $140,600 +15.3% |
| 2001 | $2,486 +23.1% | $121,900 +1.8% |
| 1996 | $2,019 | $119,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01201