Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $632,900

    221 Inman Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067

    4beds
    1,383sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    10,511 Square Feet Lot
    $632,900 Zestimate®
    $458/sqft
    $3,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,900

    $595,000 - $671,000

    $3,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price reduced. Deal below the cost as owner had recently remodeled the whole house. Recently renovated 4 bedrooms,2 Full and one 1/2 bathroom with full finish basement single family home seating on nearly 1/4 acre lot. close to worship, major shopping center and major highways. Must see.. nicely done kitchen with SS appliances, entrance with shed, detached 2 car garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,511 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 250047300000200026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Colonia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, See Remarks, Vinyl-Linoleum
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, See Remarks
    • Basement: Finished, Bath Half
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Roof: See Remarks
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: FHA
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, 2 Car Width
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: First
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0000
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-07-04
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room
    • Available date: 07/04/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2019Sold$376,000-3.3%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2019Price change$389,000-2.7%$281/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$399,999-2.4%$289/sqft
    Source: RICHA REALTY INC. #2000257 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$409,999-2.4%$296/sqft
    Source: RICHA REALTY INC. #2000257 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Price change$419,999-2.1%$304/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mid Town Direct Realty #3552995 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Price change$429,000-1.4%$310/sqft
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$435,000+22.5%$315/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS MIDTOWN DIRECT #1922192 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$355,000-2.7%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2018Listed for sale$365,000$264/sqft
    Source: CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP #1823236 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Pending sale$365,000$264/sqft
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$365,000+100.5%$264/sqft
    8/21/2017Sold$182,000-6.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$194,900-4.9%$141/sqft
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #1714582 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listed for sale$204,900-28.4%$148/sqft
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #1714582 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listing removed$286,369+112.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/21/1998Sold$135,000+100%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1998Sold$67,500$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,029 $94,800
    2024$11,029 +2.2%$94,800
    2023$10,789 +2.6%$94,800
    2022$10,519 +0.8%$94,800
    2021$10,433 -0.9%$94,800
    2020$10,527 +4.4%$94,800
    2019$10,082 +1.8%$94,800 +7.7%
    2018$9,901 +8.5%$88,000
    2017$9,123 +1.8%$88,000
    2016$8,963 +2.2%$88,000
    2015$8,771 +1.5%$88,000
    2014$8,644 +2.9%$88,000
    2013$8,399 +3.6%$88,000
    2012$8,109 +5.1%$88,000
    2011$7,718 +5.2%$88,000
    2010$7,336 +8.1%$88,000
    2009$6,788 $88,000
    2008-- $88,000
    2007$23,793 +6.7%$88,000
    2006$22,298 +1.7%$88,000
    2005$21,924 $88,000
    2004-- $88,000
    2003-- $88,000
    2002-- $88,000
    2001-- $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07067