221 N Florence St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Home value
$199,900
$182,000 - $220,000
$1,588/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,588/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,588/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,316/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,316/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Heating
- Wall
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Linoleum/Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 06717411
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer: Hooked-up, Water: IWVWD, Natural Gas: Available
- Heating: Wall Heater
- Utilities: Sewer: Hooked-up, Water: IWVWD, Natural Gas: Available
- Exterior Features: RV/Boat Parking
- Features And Inclusions: Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Linoleum/Vinyl
- Interior Features: Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Linoleum/Vinyl
- Features And Inclusions: RV/Boat Parking
- Features And Inclusions: Oven/Range
- Appliances: Oven/Range
- ListingType: ForSale
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $200,000-2.4%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $205,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+72.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2018 | Sold | $119,000-0.8%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Pending sale | $119,900$97/sqft |
Source: Capitol Real Estate Group #1953817 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Price change | $119,900-4%$97/sqft |
| 10/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $124,900+35%$101/sqft |
| 9/7/2017 | Listing removed | $92,500$75/sqft |
Source: Capitol Real Estate Group #1953489 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2017 | Price change | $92,500-5.1%$75/sqft |
| 7/27/2017 | Price change | $97,500+11.4%$79/sqft |
| 5/27/2017 | Price change | $87,500-5.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Capitol Real Estate Group #1953184 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $92,500+48.7%$75/sqft |
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $62,208-11.1%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2016 | Listing removed | $70,000$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2016 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$56/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $75,000+316.7%$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/1998 | Sold | $18,000-51.6%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1997 | Sold | $37,178$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 +5.5% | $135,396 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,019 +2.9% | $132,742 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,963 +2% | $130,140 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $127,590 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $125,089 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,809 +1.5% | $123,807 |
| 2019 | $1,782 +61.5% | $123,807 +109.3% |
| 2018 | $1,103 +51.4% | $59,160 +144.1% |
| 2017 | $729 +14.8% | $24,238 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $635 +2.3% | $24,125 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $621 +17.7% | $23,764 +2% |
| 2014 | $527 | $23,300 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,196 +2% |
| 2012 | $445 +2.2% | $22,742 +2% |
| 2011 | $436 +1.1% | $22,297 +0.7% |
| 2010 | $431 +0.2% | $22,132 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $430 +2.2% | $22,185 +2% |
| 2008 | $421 +1.6% | $21,751 +2% |
| 2007 | $414 +2.2% | $21,325 +2% |
| 2006 | $405 +3.1% | $20,907 +2% |
| 2005 | $393 +1.1% | $20,498 |
| 2004 | $389 +5% | $20,498 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $371 | $20,124 +4% |
| 2002 | $371 +1% | $19,344 +2% |
| 2001 | $367 | $18,966 |
| 2000 | -- | $18,966 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93555