Delightful 3 Bedroom cottage or year-round home with access to Muskellunge Lake across the street.
Property also has MFU and Family Room, updated roof, with sliders to small deck and Central air.
Newer shed in back yard.
Overhead garage doors on front and backside of garage.
Pending
$199,900
221 Rasmussen Dr, Trufant, MI 49347
3beds
1,267sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.25 Acres Lot
$198,400 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated roofFamily roomSliders to small deckCentral air
- 75 days |
- 48 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony DeBartolo 616-437-1415,
DeBartolo Realty 616-459-3581
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26008629
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,267
- Total interior livable area: 1,267 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 72.5 x 209 x 47 x 184
Details
- Parcel number: 01344003400
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Trufant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,248
- Annual tax amount: $1,690
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$198,400
$188,000 - $208,000
$1,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+72.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2020 | Listing removed | $115,900$91/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Price change | $115,900-3.3%$91/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $119,900-4%$95/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Pending sale | $124,900$99/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$99/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $134,900+19.5%$106/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #19023430 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Listing removed | $112,900$89/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #17015985 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $112,900+61.5%$89/sqft |
Source: DeBartolo Realty #17015985 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listing removed | $69,900$55/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2009 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$55/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2009 | Price change | $74,900-24.3%$59/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2009 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2009 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2009 | Listing removed | $99,000$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #73305 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $99,000$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #73305 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 +0.9% | $85,900 -2.2% |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $62,100 +10.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,100 +6% |
| 2020 | -- | $52,900 +3.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $51,300 +18.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $43,300 +12.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $38,441 +0.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $38,099 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,099 -2.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 +5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,900 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,400 -38% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,300 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,100 +11.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,500 +8.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49347