221 Valley Ranch Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
Home value
$444,200
$422,000 - $466,000
$3,002/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$35/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$35/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dawn Rickels 0630504 214-458-8650,
EXP REALTY 888-519-7431
Richard Parker
Regal, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 23
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room, Glass Doors, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Body of water: Weatherford
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R000015175
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Weatherford
- Subdivision: Lake Hollow Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $35 annually
- Association name: Lake Hollow Estates HOA
- Association phone: 000-000-0000
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21214088 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21214088 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$185/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #21214088 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+2.3%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21214088 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $440,000$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21099944 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21099944 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000-3.2%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21099944 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $464,900$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $464,900-2.1%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $474,9000%$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $474,999-0.8%$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $479,000-4%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $518,999-2.1%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $529,999-1.9%$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,999$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20930459 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 -5.6% | $474,600 +13.7% |
| 2024 | $1,998 +1.3% | $417,570 |
| 2023 | $1,972 -47.6% | $417,570 +27.3% |
| 2022 | $3,763 +0.2% | $327,970 |
| 2021 | $3,754 +0.6% | $327,970 +12.9% |
| 2020 | $3,732 +1.2% | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $3,686 +0.5% | $290,500 +22.6% |
| 2018 | $3,669 +0.2% | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $3,662 +0.3% | $236,900 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $3,651 -3% | $223,820 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $223,820 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $208,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,110 +7.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $193,460 |
| 2011 | -- | $193,460 -2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $198,910 +8.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $183,310 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $155,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $155,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,900 +9.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $142,230 |
| 2000 | -- | $142,230 |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76087