1200 sq. ft. ranch home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, freshly renovated. 2 car unattached garage, Gas forced air, central air, new flooring and appliances etc. 60'x120' lot
Under contract
$92,000
221 W Springfield St, Virginia, IL 62691
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly renovatedGas forced airCentral airNew flooring
- 65 days |
- 331 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Finn 217-473-8033,
Mike Finn Agency
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11674239
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1105001000
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Virginia
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $65,115
- Annual tax amount: $1,458
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Date available: 03/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$923/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $92,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11674239 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $92,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11674239 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 +6.7% | $21,705 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,366 +2% | $20,025 +2.4% |
| 2022 | $1,339 +3% | $19,565 +4% |
| 2021 | $1,300 -4.6% | $18,805 -1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $19,040 +4.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $18,185 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,302 +0.5% | $18,005 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,295 +2.6% | $17,825 |
| 2016 | $1,262 -32.9% | $17,825 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,880 +0.4% | $17,505 |
| 2013 | $1,873 +25.1% | $17,505 +29.3% |
| 2012 | $1,498 -1.4% | $13,540 |
| 2011 | $1,520 -3.5% | $13,540 -4.4% |
| 2010 | $1,574 | $14,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62691