Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $561,100

    2210 75th St, Luck, WI 54853

    2beds
    1,211sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $561,100 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,100

    $522,000 - $606,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Lovick 651-269-6714,

    LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Andrew Lovick

    LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6346535MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.8x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 62.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.3x7.5
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 307.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25.6x12
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 191.7 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21.3x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 167.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.4x9.6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 174 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 254.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.4x14.6
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 73.92 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.2x6.6
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Electric Water Heater, Iron Filter, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,211
    • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,211
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (40x24)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 147
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: 149 x 420 x 399 x 147
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1211
    • Parcel number: 026004080000
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$460,000+2.2%$380/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6346535 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Pending sale$449,900$372/sqft
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$449,900$372/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,536 -18.3%$453,900 +10.3%
    2023$5,551 +7%$411,700 +45.2%
    2022$5,186 +15%$283,600
    2021$4,511 +37.5%$283,600
    2020$3,282 -1.1%--
    2019$3,319 -31.3%--
    2018$4,834 +1%$303,500
    2017$4,788 +2.7%$303,500 +3.8%
    2016$4,664 0%$292,400
    2015$4,666 +2.2%$292,400
    2013$4,564 -0.6%$292,400
    2012$4,590 -0.1%$292,400 -5.8%
    2011$4,593 -4.6%$310,500 -8.3%
    2010$4,815 +3.7%$338,600
    2009$4,645 $338,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54853