Big Detached home on corner lot has 3 units, separately metered. 1 - 3BR and 2 - 2BR. Great neighborhood. Big wrap around porch front. Separate detached garage, As a Homebuyer, live in the 3BR 1st fl. unit and rent the other 2 units to pay off your mortgage - Like living rent-free while gaining equity in your home. As an Investor, it is the perfect home to add to your Portfolio.
For sale by owner
Street View
$100,000
2210 Allendale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216
7beds
2,422sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1920
6,725 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$41/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate detached garageCorner lot
- 59 days |
- 2,968 |
- 172 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (443) 473-1254
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,725 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15292818001
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $41/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,211
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000-47.4%$41/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Sold | $189,999$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Sold | $189,999-9.5%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2021 | Pending sale | $209,999$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $209,999+150%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Sold | $84,000-46.2%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $156,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $214,900 +30.4% |
| 2024 | $3,889 +43.7% | $164,800 +43.7% |
| 2023 | $2,707 +77.6% | $114,700 +77.6% |
| 2022 | $1,525 +0.2% | $64,600 +0.2% |
| 2021 | $1,522 +0.2% | $64,500 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,520 -47.5% | $64,400 -47.5% |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,893 -9.9% | $122,600 -9.9% |
| 2017 | $3,211 -15.3% | $136,067 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $122,800 -20.9% |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $155,267 +11.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,500 -12.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,000 -20% |
| 2010 | -- | $199,880 +22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $163,010 +13.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $143,220 +60.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,270 +2.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,910 +2.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,550 +2.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $82,190 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,506 +4.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,823 +5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $71,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mount Holly