Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,142,200

    2210 Boxmere Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

    4beds
    4,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $1,142,200 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $6,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,142,200

    $1.06M - $1.24M

    $6,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4462 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2210 Boxmere Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Carpet, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Butlers Pantry, Attic, Wet/Dry Bar, Wainscotting, Entry Level Bedroom, Master Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,462 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080818037220

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lutherville Timonium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • AssociationYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Carpet, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Butlers Pantry, Attic, Wet/Dry Bar, Wainscotting, Entry Level Bedroom, Master Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Stall Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 700
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$9,750$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149952 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$9,750-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149952 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for rent$10,200$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149952 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Sold$950,000+2.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$925,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2020Pending sale$925,000$207/sqft
    Source: Monument Sotheby's International Realty #MDBC485158 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$925,000-2.1%$207/sqft
    3/16/2020Price change$945,000-3.1%$212/sqft
    2/24/2020Price change$975,000-4.9%$219/sqft
    2/12/2020Listed for sale$1,025,000+18%$230/sqft
    10/4/2009Listing removed$869,000+1.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Aumiller #BC7016345 Report a problem
    6/9/2009Sold$854,000-1.7%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2009Listed for sale$869,000-11.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Aumiller #BC7016345 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Listing removed$979,000$219/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #BC6853361 Report a problem
    9/1/2008Listed for sale$979,000+3.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #BC6853361 Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$950,000+101.1%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1998Sold$472,500$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,558 +24%$838,500 +9%
    2024$9,324 +9.9%$769,267 +9.9%
    2023$8,484 +11%$700,033 +11%
    2022$7,645 +1.2%$630,800 +1.2%
    2021$7,556 +1.2%$623,467 +1.2%
    2020$7,468 +1.2%$616,133 +1.2%
    2019$7,379 $608,800
    2018$7,379 $608,800
    2017$7,379 -24.3%$608,800 -0.4%
    2016$9,745 $611,500
    2015$9,745 $611,500
    2014$9,745 $611,500 -5.3%
    2013-- $646,000
    2012-- $646,000 -14%
    2011-- $751,100 -21.7%
    2010-- $959,360 +12.9%
    2009-- $849,940 +14.8%
    2008-- $740,520 +17.3%
    2007-- $631,100 +15.3%
    2006-- $547,346 +18.1%
    2005-- $463,593 +22%
    2004-- $379,840 +1.2%
    2003-- $375,366 +1.2%
    2002-- $370,893 +1.2%
    2001-- $366,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21093