Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $200K (3/31)
    $649,900

    2210 Scroll Rd SW, Carrollton, OH 44615

    2beds
    1,281sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    40.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vaulted ceilingsRemodeled bathroomCustom-built meticulous homeFreshly painted exterior
    Discover over 40 acres of peace and privacy with this Carroll County property featuring a custom-built, meticulous home. This fabulous home offers vaulted ceilings, an open-concept layout with a loft, and beautiful views from every angle. Located just 10 minutes from Atwood and Leesville Lakes, this property combines seclusion with convenience. Outdoors, enjoy a small pond stocked with bass and bluegill along with plenty of space for a variety of farm animals with approximately 5 acres of fenced/gated pasture and 9.6 acres of hay ground. You'll enjoy the fruit tree orchard with 6 varieties of apple and 2 peach trees plus a large fenced in garden area. You'll enjoy hunting and hiking on the 25 acres of wonderful woods.! Currently taxed CAUV. Additional structures include a 24x32 pole building with three stalls and solar power, a 24x24 garage, and an 18x18 cabin/"little house"/office with vaulted ceilings and a wood burner. Numerous updates have already been completed, including a 200-amp electric service, water softener, heat pump, appliances, countertops, cabinets, remodeled bathroom, gutters, and freshly painted exterior. The home also features a walk-out basement for added convenience. Minerals were retained by a previous owner. Located just 10 minutes from Carrollton and under 30 minutes to New Philadelphia, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy country living at its best! Want less acres at a lessor price? Check out MLS#5196408
    46 days
    |
    102
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JoAnn Clark 330-323-3362 joannclark@cutlerhomes.com,

    Cutler Real Estate,

    Rachel English 330-415-5451,

    Cutler Real Estate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196398MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Great room
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 22
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Library
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,281
      • Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,281

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 40.8 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, See Remarks
      • Additional parcels included: 330001480000,330001480002,330001480000
      • Parcel number: 330001480.001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $507/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,910
      • Annual tax amount: $2,703
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Pending sale$649,900$507/sqft
        Source: Cutler Real Estate #5196398 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Contingent$649,900+44.5%$507/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5196398 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$449,900-30.8%$351/sqft
        Source: Cutler Real Estate #5196408 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$649,900+44.5%$507/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5196398 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$449,900-30.8%$351/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5196408 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$649,900+176.6%$507/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5191836 Report a problem
        6/2/2015Sold$235,000$183/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #3695627 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,649 +0.7%$63,670
        2023$1,638 +0.6%$63,670
        2022$1,627 -1.9%$63,670 0%
        2021$1,660 +5.3%$63,680
        2020$1,575 -0.9%$63,680
        2019$1,589 -33.3%$63,680 +31.7%
        2018$2,382 $48,360
        2017$2,382 +12.8%$48,360 +7.2%
        2016$2,111 +87.5%$45,100
        2015$1,126 -6.1%$45,100
        2014$1,199 -20.4%$45,100
        2013$1,506 -0.2%$45,100 -0.4%
        2012$1,509 +2.9%$45,270
        2011$1,466 +0.5%$45,270
        2010$1,459 -3.9%$45,270 -0.6%
        2009$1,519 $45,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,714/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3189
        Property taxes
        $525
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44615

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent