2210 Switzers Point Rd, Wabeno, WI 54566
Home value
$809,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,131/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,188/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,188/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
AL LUEDTKE 262-305-5525,
SHOREWEST REALTORS - NORTHERN REALTY & LAND
PETER EADES, 114146 - 94
FLANDERS REALTY GROUP
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10'4x13'1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'11x13'1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 27x16
Bathroom
- Level: Basement
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 23'2x20'4
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14'3x13'10
Entry foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6'10x6'3
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 27'6x13'8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13'3x10'6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23'1x20'4
Utility room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 9'4x15'6
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Basement
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Egress Windows,Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Multiple
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,124
- Total interior livable area: 3,124 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,892
- Finished area below ground: 1,232
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Dock, Landscaping, Out Building(s), Other, Patio, Shed, Paved Driveway, Satellite Dish
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Other, Shoreline - Sand, Shoreline - Silt, Lake Front
- Body of water: ROBERTS
- Frontage type: Lakefront
- Frontage length: 100,100
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Lake Front, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 014002380000014
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Log, Log Siding, Other, Stone
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $749,900-6.8%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $805,000+7.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $749,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+78.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listing removed | $420,000$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $420,000$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,497 -4% | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $4,682 -1.3% | $383,100 |
| 2022 | $4,742 +9.9% | $383,100 |
| 2021 | $4,314 +26.4% | $383,100 +65.6% |
| 2020 | $3,412 +3.5% | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $3,296 -1.2% | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $3,030 -0.6% | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $3,048 +8.4% | $231,400 +5.8% |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $218,725 |
| 2010 | -- | $218,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $218,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54566