Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,500

    2211 Carroll Rd, Bay City, MI 48708

    4beds
    2,053sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $363,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,500

    $345,000 - $382,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 1936 Tudor home in perfect location to take advantage of all Bay City has to offer. Living room features vaulted ceilings and marble gas fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. Newer high efficiency windows and newer steel leaded glass exterior doors. Central Air and new hot water heater. Custom kitchen featuring Corian counters, pull-out cabinets, large bar, and stainless steel appliances. Gorgeous bay window in dining room looks out to beautiful Carroll Park. Recently remodeled bathrooms with ceramic tile. Heated floor in master bath. Updated light fixtures throughout. Backyard oasis is fully enclosed with privacy fence and features a large heated in-ground pool with patio, basketball court, luscious lawn and custom pool house. First floor master suite with his and her closets. All four bedrooms are spacious with plenty of closet space. Basement boasts an office, a cozy second living room with gas fireplace, a walk-in cedar closet, and plenty of storage. This home is less than a block from the Bay City Railtrail, and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Downtown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16002243300500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

DateEventPrice
    6/24/2022Sold$315,000+5%$153/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50075483 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Pending sale$299,900$146/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50075483 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$299,900+26%$146/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50075483 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2019Sold$238,000-3.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2019Pending sale$245,900$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for sale$245,900+9.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2018Sold$225,000-2.1%$110/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31350345 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Pending sale$229,900$112/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31350345 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$229,900+77%$112/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City #31350345 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Pending sale$129,900$63/sqft
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$129,900-33%$63/sqft
    1/3/2014Sold$194,000+94%$94/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #30812858 Report a problem
    1/11/2011Sold$100,000-31.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2009Sold$145,282-21%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2006Sold$183,800$90/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #30810394 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,144 +5.8%$180,000 +13.5%
    2024$6,751 $158,550 +9%
    2023-- $145,450 +25%
    2022-- $116,400 +6.2%
    2021-- $109,650 +5.2%
    2020$4,656 $104,250 +5.1%
    2019-- $99,200 +3.1%
    2018$4,656 +2.8%$96,200 +2.8%
    2017$4,532 $93,600 -7.8%
    2016$4,532 $101,550 +10.7%
    2015$4,532 +21.5%$91,750 +19.9%
    2014$3,730 $76,500 -9.3%
    2013-- $84,300 +0.7%
    2012-- $83,750 -4.2%
    2011-- $87,400 -3.4%
    2010-- $90,450 -0.3%
    2009-- $90,750 -8.2%
    2008-- $98,850 +7.6%
    2007-- $91,900 -12.4%
    2006-- $104,900
    2005-- $104,900 -13.8%
    2004-- $121,700 +1.8%
    2003-- $119,500 +6.2%
    2002$4,691 $112,500 +10.4%
    2000-- $101,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48708