This three-bedroom, three-bathroom unit (plus a powder room) provides nearly 4,000 square feet of indoor/outdoor living space, giving it the feel of a spacious private home. Penthouse 1203 features a unique, non-linear floor plan with multiple areas perfect for entertaining a crowd, hosting intimate dinner parties, or simply relaxing with a book. Recently updated and upgraded finishes throughout include a newly remodeled primary suite and bathroom, gorgeous lighting fixtures, automated window treatments throughout, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. An expansive, light-filled kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances and gorgeous slab stone countertops. There are two separate balconies offering distinct perspectives and views of the city and mountain ranges. There is ample in-unit storage, plus a huge dedicated storage closet next to three premium parking spaces in the gated, secure garage. The building's newly remodeled public spaces provide superb amenities, including a club room, meeting rooms, a gym, and a dog park. The rooftop area features a pool, spa, BBQs, and a private dining space with endless views in all directions.
For sale
$3,050,000
2211 E CAMELBACK Road #1203, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$763/sqft
$3,833/mo HOA
What's special
Unique non-linear floor planGorgeous lighting fixturesTop-of-the-line appliancesExpansive light-filled kitchenAmple in-unit storageGorgeous slab stone countertopsHuge dedicated storage closet
- 184 days |
- 166 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Libby Cohen 602-291-1446,
RETSY,
Julie Rohr 602-317-5667,
RETSY
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6946591

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Built In Recycling, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
Features
- High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Common walls with other units/homes: Neighbor Below,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Storage, Assigned, Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 12
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Bath
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 3,901 Square Feet
- Features: None, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 16319101
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community
- Features: Pool, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Transportation Svcs, Near Bus Stop, Concierge, Fitness Center
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned
- Subdivision: RESIDENCES AT 2211 CAMELBACK CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Pest Control, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $3,833 monthly
- HOA name: Residences at 2211
- HOA phone: 480-551-4300
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $763/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,885,000
- Annual tax amount: $18,026
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 316 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,050,000-3.9%$763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,175,000$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,175,000$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,175,000$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,175,000+81.4%$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $1,750,000-18.6%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Price change | $2,150,000-8.5%$538/sqft |
Source: The Agency #5876944 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2019 | Price change | $2,350,000-27.7%$588/sqft |
Source: The Agency #5876944 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+38.3%$813/sqft |
Source: The Agency #5876944 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Listing removed | $2,350,000$588/sqft |
Source: Walt Danley Realty #5380577 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000+80.8%$588/sqft |
Source: Walt Danley Realty #5380577 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2012 | Sold | $1,300,000+0.8%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,290,000+3.2%$323/sqft |
Source: JM Realty #4720104 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2011 | Sold | $1,250,000-10.4%$313/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$349/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4168176 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000-59.6%$349/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4168176 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2008 | Listing removed | $3,450,000$863/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #2917427 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2008 | Price change | $3,450,000-6.6%$863/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #2917427 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $3,695,000+20.2%$924/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #2917427 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2006 | Sold | $3,075,205$769/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,937 +5.1% | $188,500 -12.2% |
| 2024 | $18,026 +2.8% | $214,620 +57.8% |
| 2023 | $17,527 +3.2% | $136,021 -10.6% |
| 2022 | $16,986 +0.7% | $152,210 -2.1% |
| 2021 | $16,863 +2.3% | $155,470 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $16,477 +2.6% | $154,860 -2% |
| 2019 | $16,059 | $158,010 -5% |
| 2018 | $16,059 +5.1% | $166,320 +10% |
| 2017 | $15,274 +12% | $151,260 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $13,635 -1.9% | $152,550 -9.2% |
| 2015 | $13,904 | $167,920 +42.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $118,070 +52.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,550 -23% |
| 2012 | -- | $100,650 -23.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,250 -18% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,300 +56.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,150 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $104,700 +2626.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,840 +6.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,597 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East
Getting around
46 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Madison Camelview Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 0.4 mi
- 5/10Madison Park SchoolGrades: PK,5-8Distance: 1 mi
- 3/10Camelback High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Madison #1 Elementary School
- Middle: Madison Meadows School
- High: Camelback High School
- District: Madison Elementary District
Source: ARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.