Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (2/26)
    $240,000

    2211 Raven Rd Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    1,653sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $210/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsFresh paintPrivate primary suiteWalk-in closetDual vanity bathNew carpets throughoutOpen main level
    Charming, updated, and tucked between the Bedford and Falls River subdivisions! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,653 sq/ft of well-designed living space featuring an open main level, new carpets throughout, and fresh paint. Upstairs, enjoy spacious bedrooms including a private primary suite with walk-in closet and dual vanity bath. Community amenities include a pool and low-maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways--just minutes to everything North Raleigh has to offer!
    190 days
    |
    50
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Bennett 919-601-0553,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10131930MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining L, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Closet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,653
      • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,653
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Parking Lot
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1729.04812492.026
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Breezewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
      • Services included: Road Maintenance, Trash
      • HOA fee: $210 monthly
      • Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $208 Annually
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $255,694
      • Annual tax amount: $2,250
      • Date on market: 11/7/2025

DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$240,000$145/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10131930 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$240,000-4%$145/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10131930 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$250,000-5.7%$151/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10131930 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for sale$265,000+122.7%$160/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10131930 Report a problem
        9/3/2015Sold$119,000+2280%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/23/2007Sold$5,000-95.9%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/2/2005Sold$122,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,250 +0.4%$255,694
        2024$2,241 +35%$255,694 +69.9%
        2023$1,660 +7.6%$150,495
        2022$1,544 +4%$150,495
        2021$1,484 +1.8%$150,495
        2020$1,458 +1.5%$150,495 +23.2%
        2019$1,435 $122,133
        2018$1,435 +11.2%$122,133
        2017$1,291 +2.1%$122,133
        2016$1,264 $122,133 -7.1%
        2015-- $131,467
        2014-- $131,467
        2013-- $131,467

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Raleigh

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable