Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    22119 Chaney Rd, Midland, OH 45148

    3beds
    1,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    29.28 Acres Lot
    $532,200 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,200

    $495,000 - $569,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 29.28 acres, partially wooded & cleared property, as well as a fully stocked pond. Property included a spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch home custom build in 2017. Make this outdoor oasis your own, with more than enough space to do all your preferred outdoor activities. (Please do not walk property without a Realtor.)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Desotelle (513)489-2100,

    Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Kerry Santiago, 2018005535

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 897307MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 29.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230505960000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland
    • Subdivision: Virginia Military Surv #2791

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2023Sold$435,000+2.4%$245/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #897307 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Pending sale$425,000$239/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #897307 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$425,000+21.4%$239/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1786302 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Sold$350,000-2.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$360,000$203/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1754827 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for sale$360,000-70.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1754827 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Sold$1,206,666$679/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,571 +253.3%$155,320 +67.5%
    2023$2,143 +1.3%$92,740 -0.5%
    2022$2,116 -35%$93,200
    2021$3,257 +11.3%$93,200 +15%
    2020$2,926 -1.5%$81,040
    2019$2,971 +11.2%$81,040
    2018$2,671 -13.2%$81,040 +187.6%
    2017$3,077 +448%$28,180
    2016$561 -50.6%$28,180
    2015$1,136 +7.1%$28,180 +10%
    2014$1,060 -0.2%$25,620
    2013$1,062 +1%$25,620
    2012$1,052 +37.3%$25,620 +40.2%
    2010$766 +0.1%$18,270
    2009$765 +2.9%$18,270
    2008$744 $18,270
    2007-- $18,270
    2006$728 +250.5%$18,270 +30.4%
    2005$208 $14,010
    2004$208 +38.6%$14,010 +15%
    2002$150 -4.3%$12,180
    2001$157 -2.8%$12,180 -0.6%
    2000$161 $12,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45148