Charming 3-Bedroom Home Near Altus Air Force Base
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two large living rooms—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room all boast elegant granite countertops, adding a touch of luxury throughout.
Step outside to enjoy a nice-sized covered back patio overlooking a large, privacy-fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or playtime. A gorgeous shade tree graces the front yard, offering curb appeal and comfort.
Additional highlights include, new roof for peace of mind, two-car garage with ample storage, located in a family-friendly neighborhood, & located just 3 minutes from Altus Air Force Base.
This home combines comfort, style, and convenience—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Pending
$239,900
2212 N Robin St, Altus, OK 73521
3beds
2,038sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.3 Acres Lot
$235,000 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 211 days |
- 155 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Cole 580-471-7651,
Cole Properties
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1196418
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,038
- Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 2212NROBIN73521
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Altus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,733
- Annual tax amount: $1,271
- Date on market: 10/16/2025
Estimated market value
$235,000
$223,000 - $247,000
$1,786/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $249,900-2.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $256,000-1.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $259,000-1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Price change | $261,500-0.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $264,000+5.6%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Sold | $250,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+387.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Sold | $51,250+13.9%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $45,000-67.8%$22/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Property Place #279317 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $139,851$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,271 +6.8% | $14,662 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,190 +5.6% | $13,964 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,127 +4.2% | $13,299 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,082 -1.3% | $12,666 |
| 2020 | $1,096 -4.6% | $12,666 -3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,149 +28.8% | $13,172 +10.2% |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,948 +5% |
| 2016 | $892 | $11,379 +3.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,959 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $817 | $10,942 |
| 2013 | $817 +4.4% | $10,942 +4.4% |
| 2012 | $782 +5% | $10,479 +5% |
| 2011 | $745 | $9,980 |
| 2010 | $745 | $9,980 |
| 2009 | $745 0% | $9,980 |
| 2008 | $745 | $9,980 |
| 2007 | $745 | $9,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73521