Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $258,800

    2212 Ralph Boone, Clovis, NM 88101

    3beds
    1,585sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    8,176.21 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutSpacious back patio
    Connect with me and let's go see this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers a functional layout with just the right amount of space. The open living area creates a comfortable setting for both everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen is efficiently designed to maximize storage and workspace. Step outside to a spacious back patio—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings throughout the spring and summer months. The grass ends up thick like carpet. New flooring in high traffic areas. Conveniently located and ready for its next owner, this home is a great opportunity you won’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
    36 days
    |
    461
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Bradley 505-490-3173,

    Jbm Realty Group 575-268-3512

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262025MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Brick
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,585
      • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 8,176.21 Square Feet
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 121301310538800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,847
      • Annual tax amount: $2,179
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$258,800$163/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262025 Report a problem
        3/10/2022Sold--
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20220461 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,053 +1.4%$81,949 +2.7%
        2023$2,024 +20.5%$79,789 +19.7%
        2022$1,681 +9.9%$66,668 +2.6%
        2021$1,529 +2%$64,953 +2.6%
        2020$1,499 $63,288
        2019$1,499 +0.9%$63,288 +0%
        2018$1,486 $63,286 +0.8%
        2017$1,486 -0.2%$62,758 -2.9%
        2016$1,488 $64,651 +0.3%
        2015$1,488 +1.2%$64,438 +2.2%
        2014$1,471 $63,024

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88101

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable