Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    2212 Red Barn Rd, Christiana, TN 37037

    4beds
    1,490sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $364,100 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,100

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful move in ready home in a growing neighborhood. Spacious living room and kitchen great for family and entertaining, large fenced backyard. Schedule your showing today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stacie Reese 615-939-0908,

    Compass Tennessee, LLC

    Bought with:

    Mina Kamal, 368832

    simpliHOM

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2566680MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,490
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,490

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157F A 02600 R0127921
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Christiana
    • Subdivision: Valley Farms Sec 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly
    • Second HOA fee: $500 one time

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$365,000$245/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3121584 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$365,000+1.4%$245/sqft
    10/23/2023Sold$360,000+1.4%$242/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2566680 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Contingent$355,000$238/sqft
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$355,000+24.6%$238/sqft
    9/13/2021Sold$285,000$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,382 $73,675
    2024$1,382 $73,675
    2023$1,382 +16.1%$73,675
    2022$1,191 $73,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37037