Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $147,000

    2212 Sentinel Rd, Dorset, OH 44032

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    4.05 Acres Lot
    $153,800 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,800

    $128,000 - $180,000

    $1,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4-acres in Dorset. 3-stall horse barn with Tack room. Posible income producing. Fenced in pasture. Detached garage. Cottage style home with a full basement. Oil furnace and Roof new in 2021. Windows are approximately 15 years old. Updated electrical. Spacious attic could easily be finished for a potential 4th bedroom. Property is being sold As Is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kimberly C Yanoscsik 440-669-0125listwithkimberly@yahoo.com,

    Kimberly's Realty Corp,

    Alexander L Papesh 440-749-8261,

    Kimberly's Realty Corp

    Bought with:

    Beth Kitchen, 2017005094

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5029802MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 18.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 9.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 21.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 864
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Unpaved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4.04 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 090290001200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$147,000$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5029802 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$147,000$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5029802 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$147,000+446.5%$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5029802 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Sold$26,900$16/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3871934 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Pending sale$26,900$16/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Andover - Price Real Estate #3871934 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$26,900-15.9%$16/sqft
    1/23/2017Listed for sale$32,000$19/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$659 -7.4%$17,020
    2023$712 +28.4%$17,020 +33.2%
    2022$554 -1.2%$12,780
    2021$561 -0.1%$12,780
    2020$561 +4.6%$12,780 +6.8%
    2019$537 +3.5%$11,970
    2018$519 -0.6%$11,970
    2017$522 +353.7%$11,970 +7.8%
    2016$115 -0.5%$11,100
    2015$116 +4.6%$11,100
    2014$111 -67.1%$11,100 -32.4%
    2013$336 -0.6%$16,420
    2012$339 +1.1%$16,420
    2011$335 -11.3%$16,420 -8%
    2010$377 -4.8%$17,850
    2008$396 +0.6%$17,850 +1%
    2007$394 -47.4%$17,675
    2006$749 -2%$17,675
    2005$764 +20.9%$17,675 +9.1%
    2004$632 -11.6%$16,205
    2003$714 +1%$16,205
    2002$708 +41.4%$16,205 +45.6%
    2001$500 +11.3%$11,130
    2000$450 $11,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44032