Approved Short sale! Welcome to this refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring new interior paint and carpet throughout. Step into a spacious living room filled with natural light, centered around a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing or gathering. The kitchen offers functionality and charm with custom cabinetry, abundant counter space, a cooktop, built-in oven, dishwasher, and a sunny breakfast area. All bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility. Both bathrooms have been recently updated with modern finishes for a clean, stylish look. Outside, enjoy a large backyard ideal for entertaining, with green grass and a brick wall that provides both privacy and a polished touch. Whether you're hosting guests or simply enjoying the outdoors, this space is ready for it all. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home that blends comfort and practicality. Call to schedule your appointment today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (2/24)
$285,000
2213 Sandpiper Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
3beds
1,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLarge backyardModern finishesCustom cabinetryNew interior paintNatural lightGreen grass
- 188 days |
- 77 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Duane Cope DRE #01506193 661-829-7269 jared@871cope.com,
The Cope Real Estate Team
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202512624
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,433
- Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 44011103
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 2533
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,974
- Annual tax amount: $4,695
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,174/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Pending sale | $295,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $295,000-13.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900-15.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $340,000+4.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $324,990-1.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $329,999-1.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $345,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $345,000-6.5%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $368,9000%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000+22.3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $310,000+3.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 +1.9% | $328,974 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,606 -44.8% | $322,524 +4% |
| 2023 | $8,341 +504.8% | $310,000 +355.5% |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $68,058 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $66,724 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,240 +1.6% | $66,041 |
| 2019 | $1,221 +3.8% | $66,041 +4% |
| 2018 | $1,176 +1.6% | $63,479 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,158 +5.1% | $62,236 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,102 +1.4% | $61,016 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,087 +2.8% | $60,101 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $58,925 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,660 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,030 -0.2% | $57,511 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,032 +1.7% | $56,384 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $1,015 +0.3% | $55,963 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $1,012 +4.2% | $56,097 +2% |
| 2008 | $971 +3.9% | $54,998 +2% |
| 2007 | $934 +5.4% | $53,921 +2% |
| 2006 | $886 +2.8% | $52,865 +2% |
| 2005 | $862 +1.2% | $51,829 |
| 2004 | $852 +6.4% | $51,829 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $800 | $50,880 +4% |
| 2002 | $800 +0% | $48,907 +2% |
| 2001 | $800 | $47,949 |
| 2000 | -- | $47,949 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93309