What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Amenities | 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | High Ceilings. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Nantucket at 22130 Rangemore Drive in Avalon at Cypress. This two-story floor plan is designed for modern living with soaring ceilings, an open kitchen, dining, and great room that make entertaining easy. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy and features an oversized walk-in closet, while a guest bedroom and full bath sit near the front. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms, a full bath, and a game room for extra space. Avalon at Cypress offers resort-style amenities like a clubhouse with a pool, outdoor fireplace, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and nature trails. With highly rated schools, nearby shopping and dining, and easy access to Grand Parkway, this community brings convenience and fun right to your doorstep. MLS#70468256
Pending
Price cut: $10K (2/27)
$429,950
22130 Rangemore Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
4beds
2,309sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
4,800 Square Feet Lot
$422,500 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Open kitchenCorner lotSoaring ceilingsOutdoor fireplaceOversized walk-in closetTennis and pickleball courtsClubhouse with a pool
- 124 days |
- 89 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobbie Alexander TREC #0442092 281-619-8241,
Alexander Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 70468256
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,309
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,800 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 120
- Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Pond, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
- Region: Cypress
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$422,500
$401,000 - $444,000
$2,836/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $429,950$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,950$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $429,950$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $429,950-2.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $439,950-2.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $452,950+11.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $405,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $405,900-1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $409,900-2.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $418,900-2.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $427,900+0.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $424,900+3.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | $412,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $412,000+0.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $409,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77433