This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a fresh modern feel throughout. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appliances, new roof, and a bright, open living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized lot provides plenty of outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion. Move in ready!
Foreclosure
Listing Provided by: CROWN ROYAL REAL ESTATE, INC.
$359,900
22133 Thunderbird Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
2beds
1,014sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.42 Acres Lot
$360,500 Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 152 days |
- 323 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Patricia Rocha DRE #01280072 909-731-6559,
CROWN ROYAL REAL ESTATE, INC.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26067324
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3112661170000
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,958
- Annual tax amount: $1,232
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 152 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$360,500
$342,000 - $379,000
$1,844/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $267,800-4%$264/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,000+506.5%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/1998 | Sold | $46,000-3.3%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/1997 | Sold | $47,569$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 -30.4% | $71,958 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,769 +34.4% | $70,547 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,317 -19.8% | $69,164 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,643 +99.2% | $67,808 +2% |
| 2021 | $825 +1.4% | $66,478 +1% |
| 2020 | $813 +2.1% | $65,796 +2% |
| 2019 | $797 +2.6% | $64,506 +2% |
| 2018 | $776 +1.7% | $63,241 +2% |
| 2017 | $763 | $62,001 +2% |
| 2016 | $763 +10.5% | $60,785 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $691 +1.7% | $59,872 +2% |
| 2014 | $680 | $58,699 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,434 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,288 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,165 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,746 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,879 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,783 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,709 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,656 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,623 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,610 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,683 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,709 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,754 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,818 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307