Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,400

    2214 Chestnut Rd, York, PA 17408

    3beds
    2baths
    1,474sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,400

    $302,000 - $333,000

    $2,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Split Foyer - Remodeled within the past 3 Years features New Flooring-Beautiful Wood Laminate throughout, Large Living Room, Dining Area w/Chair Rail & French Doors to 12 x 12 Sun Room and Deck, Lovely Kitchen w/ Island & Quartz Counters, Family Room in Finished Lower Level features comfy Pellet Stove for secondary heat source, Walk out to Lower Level to Patio, and Level Yard. NEW Heat Pump with Central Air

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Coal, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 510001002690000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2015Sold$172,000+1.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$168,900+12.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Realty Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold$150,000-9%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2015Price change$164,900-1.6%$112/sqft
    Source: TOWN & COUNTRY R.E. LANCASTER #231872 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$167,500+8.1%$114/sqft
    4/27/2012Sold$155,000-1.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$157,000+26.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21202289 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listing removed$124,000$84/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions #21107902 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Price change$124,000-4.8%$84/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #21107902 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$130,200-6.9%$88/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #21107902 Report a problem
    9/14/2011Price change$139,900-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #21107902 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Listed for sale$147,000+5951.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate Inc. #21107902 Report a problem
    6/16/2011Sold$2,429-98.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2006Sold$205,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,563 +2.6%$135,320
    2024$4,448 $135,320
    2023$4,448 +3.1%$135,320
    2022$4,313 $135,320
    2021$4,313 $135,320
    2020$4,313 +1.9%$135,320
    2019$4,232 +0.8%$135,320
    2018$4,198 +420.5%$135,320
    2017$807 $135,320
    2016-- $135,320
    2015-- $135,320
    2014-- $135,320
    2013-- $135,320
    2012-- $135,320
    2011-- $135,320
    2010-- $135,320
    2009-- $135,320
    2008-- $135,320
    2007-- $135,320
    2006-- $135,320 +19.8%
    2005-- $112,960
    2004-- $112,960
    2003-- $112,960
    2002-- $112,960
    2000-- $112,960
    1999-- $112,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shiloh