Located in the luxurious gated Hassayampa Village Community, this 3,264 sq ft home offers a true Prescott lifestyle just 10 minutes from downtown and freshly painted exterior! Live on one level with 3 bedrooms, plus an office, 3 baths, and a 3-car garage. The spacious great room opens to a deck with fireplace and views--ideal for morning coffee, sunset dining, and stargazing. Grab a book and enjoy the sophisticated ambiance of the front patio, where an organic water feature creates a serene and inviting atmosphere. The chef's kitchen features Viking appliances, including double ovens, refrigerator, microwave, and gas cooktop. A small bonus room off the living area is perfect as an additional workspace or future wine room. New paved steps, railing, and lighting provide easy access to a versatile lower-level bonus room for a gym, workshop, or hobby/game room. With hiking trails and Capital Canyon Club just around the corner, this home blends outdoor living; including hiking, biking, golf and social club activities all within the charm of Prescott.
Under contract
Price cut: $50K (3/26)
$1,449,000
2214 Lichen Ridge Ln, Prescott, AZ 86303
3beds
3,264sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.53 Acres Lot
$1,403,300 Zestimate®
$444/sqft
$81/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly painted exteriorGas cooktopDouble ovensVersatile lower-level bonus roomSpacious great roomLive on one level
- 233 days |
- 240 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elena Sanwick 928-710-0993,
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1076646
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced - Gas, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vac-Plumbed, CFL Lights, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Pleated Shades, Screens, Vinyl Windows
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space,Finished,Exterior Entry,Stem Wall
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,264
- Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Access - Exterior
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Drought Tolerant Spc, Landscaping-Front, Level Entry, Native Species, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters, Water Feature, Xeriscaping
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Boulders, Juniper/Pinon, Mingus Mountain, Mountain(s), Thumb Butte, Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Hillside,Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine,Sloped - Gentle,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 15
- Zoning: SPC
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, FSC Sustainable Lmbr, Stucco
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Individual Meter, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Hassayampa Village Community
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $975 annually
- HOA phone: 928-776-4479
Location
- Region: Prescott
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $444/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $948,244
- Annual tax amount: $3,986
- Date on market: 9/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 233 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$1,403,300
$1.33M - $1.47M
$4,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Contingent | $1,449,000$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,449,000-3.3%$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $1,499,000-3.3%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $1,550,000-2.5%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,590,000+8.2%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | $1,469,000$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Pending sale | $1,469,000$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Contingent | $1,469,000$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,469,000+2389.8%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Sold | $59,000-25.3%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,000-48%$24/sqft |
Source: HASSAYAMPA REALTY SERVICES #958476 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $152,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 +2.4% | $78,140 +5% |
| 2024 | $3,892 +2.3% | $74,419 -40.9% |
| 2023 | $3,803 -4.7% | $125,863 +19.9% |
| 2022 | $3,990 -0.2% | $104,949 -8.4% |
| 2021 | $3,998 +1.5% | $114,612 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,940 -10% | $109,627 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,865 | $19,760 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,412 -17.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,702 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86303