Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Belair-Edison! Built in 1924, this home blends classic architecture with modern living, offering 1,460 sq. ft. of versatile space. Venture inside to find a welcoming open floor plan that invites natural light to dance across the spacious living and dining areas, which is ideal for entertaining. The kitchen, which is adjacent to the dining area, features ample table space, white cabinetry and appliances, making it a delightful spot for casual meals. The full bathroom features a convenient tub shower, ensuring comfort. With four generous bedrooms, there's plenty of room for relaxation. The unfinished basement presents a blank canvas for additional living space, storage, or even a rental unit, enhancing your investment's value. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of your front and rear yards, perfect for gardening or outdoor activities. And the front porch is an excellent spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Don't miss out on this opportunity and make this colonial gem your own!
Foreclosure
$80,000
2215 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21213
4beds
1,310sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1924
1,800 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$61/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 387 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Gargeu 410-547-1116,
Century 21 Downtown 410-547-1116
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2212648
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Tile/Brick
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished,Full,Interior Entry,Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,310
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1,800 Square Feet
- Features: Rear Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 0308254178E008
- Zoning: R-7
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick, Brick Front, Combination, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $61/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $76,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,062
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Ground Rent
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | $1,333-99%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Sold | $140,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,590$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,590$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,062 -31.2% | $45,000 -31.2% |
| 2018 | $1,544 +18.2% | $65,433 +18.2% |
| 2017 | $1,307 +56.1% | $55,367 +22.2% |
| 2016 | $837 | $45,300 -34.2% |
| 2015 | $837 | $68,867 +26.5% |
| 2014 | $837 | $54,433 +36.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 +6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,667 +6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,333 -10.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,600 +13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,870 -21.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,430 +74.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,410 +4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,272 +4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,136 +5.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,000 +6.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,696 -8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,563 +24.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Four by Four