2215 South Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209
Home value
$669,600
$609,000 - $737,000
$3,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,408/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,408/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael James Zabora 410-428-4662,
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
Marybeth Camerer, 658046
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 7
Bathroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Other
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Level: Lower
- Area: 784 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28 X 28
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 19
Family room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Upgraded Countertops, Other
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,267
- Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,178
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Alley Access, On Street, Other, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Wrap Around
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327174704 008
- Zoning: R-1-E
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $669,500+3.2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+287.5%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/1993 | Sold | $167,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $491,333 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $11,080 | $469,500 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $469,500 |
| 2022 | $11,080 -0.9% | $469,500 -0.9% |
| 2021 | $11,179 +2.4% | $473,700 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $10,914 +2.5% | $462,467 -2.4% |
| 2019 | $10,649 +2.6% | $473,700 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $10,384 +5.6% | $440,000 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $416,800 +5.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $393,600 +6.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $370,400 +252.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 -63.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $285,500 -15.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $336,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $336,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $336,400 -10.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $376,350 +16.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $321,992 +20.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $267,636 +25.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,280 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $205,556 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $197,833 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $190,110 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $175,962 +8.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $161,816 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mount Washington