Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    22155 70th Rd, Saint Paul, KS 66771

    --beds
    0baths
    310.57Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    310.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a rare opportunity on the highly coveted Big Island of the Neosho River—an exceptional 310± acre property offering premium hunting, productive farmland, and quality improvements in one of Southeast Kansas’ most sought-after wildlife corridors. This tract is set up for serious waterfowl hunters. An existing duck marsh, supported by secure water rights and three pump sites, allows consistent and reliable water management throughout the season. Positioned directly across from the Neosho County Wildlife Refuge, the property benefits from heavy migration traffic. From early teal into January, bird movement here is steady, predictable, and highly desirable. The deer and turkey habitat is equally impressive. A blend of mature hardwoods, native grasses, bedding cover, and protected river bottoms creates ideal conditions for sustaining strong whitetail and turkey populations. The island setting naturally reduces pressure, enhancing security for wildlife and improving overall herd quality. Agricultural assets include 150 acres of quality tillable ground, pecan grove, hay meadow, and a functional natural gas well, contributing both income potential and long-term value. Improvements on the property include a ranch style 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,532 sq ft, complete with a fireplace and attached garage—ideal as a primary residence or a hunting lodge. A 30×24 metal outbuilding and an additional large metal outbuilding provide substantial storage for equipment, UTVs, decoys, and farm implements. With a prime river location, proven habitat, dependable water features, and multiple income-producing components, this Neosho River property stands as one of the region’s most compelling multi-use offerings. Opportunities on Big Island are rare—properties of this caliber are rarer still.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jackie Schierlman 620-779-1984,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    0000-Unrepresented Buyer

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2538453MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Other,Wire
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 310.57 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Crop(s), Orchard/Nursery, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Other, Residence, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2030500000003.000
    • Zoning: AG
    • Other equipment: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2538453 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$4,658,550
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$4,658,550
    3/26/2025Listing removed$4,658,550
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2531369 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Listed for sale$4,658,550
    2/11/2025Listing removed$4,658,550
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2522551 Report a problem
    12/8/2024Listed for sale$4,658,550
    12/1/2024Listing removed$4,658,550
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2501346 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$4,658,550-21.6%
    5/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for sale$5,940,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $24,047 -3.9%
    2024-- $25,018 -4.9%
    2023-- $26,320 +6.3%
    2022-- $24,758 +4.6%
    2021-- $23,680 +4%
    2020-- $22,774 +1.6%
    2019-- $22,426 +12.1%
    2018-- $19,997 +7.6%
    2017-- $18,584 +2.6%
    2016-- $18,114 +5.8%
    2015-- $17,118 +8.7%
    2014-- $15,742 +12.3%
    2013-- $14,013
    2012-- --
    2011-- $13,322 +3.6%
    2010-- $12,862 -3.3%
    2009-- $13,297 -5.3%
    2008-- $14,048

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66771