2216 Azalea Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$721,000
$685,000 - $757,000
$2,898/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,898/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,898/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,120/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,120/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SARA LEE PARKER,
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500
Valerie M Gonzalez, 183159
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,853
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,853
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 266 x 120 x 269
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 18 112 06 003
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Public Transportation, Restaurant
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Leafmore
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $681,753+4.9%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $650,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+38%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $2,995-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $3,150-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,295+19.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Sold | $471,000-4.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Pending sale | $495,000$267/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #6797011 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Price change | $495,000-1%$267/sqft |
| 8/25/2020 | Price change | $499,999-2.9%$270/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6743658 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $515,000$278/sqft |
| 7/23/2020 | Pending sale | $515,000$278/sqft |
| 7/6/2020 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$278/sqft |
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $525,000+28%$283/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #6743658 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Sold | $410,000-3.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Pending sale | $425,000$229/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #6519229 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$229/sqft |
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $450,000+34.3%$243/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty First Atl #8506858 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2007 | Sold | $335,000$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 -8% | $274,480 +30.6% |
| 2024 | $9,656 +4.4% | $210,240 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $9,248 +6.8% | $201,840 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $8,660 +8.4% | $189,080 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $7,986 +11.3% | $173,720 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $7,173 +50% | $155,200 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $4,783 +7.5% | $152,520 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $4,449 +6.4% | $138,520 +15.5% |
| 2017 | $4,184 -5.4% | $119,920 -10.9% |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $134,600 +41.4% |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $95,160 -9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $105,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,280 -10.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,040 |
| 2010 | $3,744 | $118,040 |
| 2009 | $3,744 +8.9% | $118,040 |
| 2008 | $3,437 +212.7% | $118,040 |
| 2007 | $1,099 | $118,040 +14.3% |
| 2006 | $1,099 +9% | $103,240 |
| 2005 | $1,008 +6.7% | $103,240 +1.3% |
| 2004 | $945 +8.1% | $101,960 |
| 2003 | $874 -63.7% | $101,960 |
| 2002 | $2,408 +34.8% | $101,960 +14.4% |
| 2001 | $1,786 | $89,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur