Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $238,400

    2216 Jack Mitchell Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $238,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,400

    $205,000 - $269,000

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Older home with a 25 year old roof, 17 year old HVAC System, and an 11 year old Water Heater as of May 2020.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1796027761

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zebulon

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,196 +2.9%$183,844
    2024$1,162 +16.8%$183,844 +47%
    2023$995 +7.8%$125,028
    2022$923 +2.7%$125,028
    2021$899 +1.7%$125,028
    2020$884 +2.9%$125,028 +21.7%
    2019$859 $102,694
    2018$859 +14.5%$102,694
    2017$750 +2%$102,694
    2016$735 -9.1%$102,694 -9.6%
    2015$809 +5.4%$113,566
    2014$767 $113,566
    2013-- $113,566
    2012-- $113,566
    2011-- $113,566
    2010-- $113,566
    2009-- $113,566
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27597