Skip main navigation
Sold for $279,900
  • $279,900

    2216 Myron Dr APT 102, Raleigh, NC 27607

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $250,300 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,300

    $235,000 - $265,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One level condo located in one of the most convent locations in Raleigh. No stair entryway makes this home accessible to anyone. 3 bedroom 2 bath, newly renovated. Steps to the beltine and REX Hospital.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Lynn Cooley 910-658-2065,

    Cooley & Co

    Bought with:

    Tim Lehan, 269198

    Steele Residential

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 2510156MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0795110156002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Arbors

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2025Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$1,650-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$279,900$280/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2510156 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Pending sale$279,900$280/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2510156 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$279,900+52.5%$280/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2510156 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$183,500-2.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2347983 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Pending sale$187,500$188/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2347983 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$187,500+37.9%$188/sqft
    7/13/2006Sold$136,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,206 +0.4%$250,691
    2024$2,197 +28.8%$250,691 +62.1%
    2023$1,706 +7.6%$154,680
    2022$1,586 +4%$154,680
    2021$1,525 +1.8%$154,680
    2020$1,498 +19%$154,680 +44.7%
    2019$1,259 $106,895
    2018$1,259 +11.2%$106,895
    2017$1,132 +2.1%$106,895
    2016$1,109 -14.6%$106,895 -13.5%
    2015$1,299 +5.4%$123,515
    2014$1,233 $123,515
    2013-- $123,515
    2012-- $123,515
    2011-- $123,515
    2010-- $123,515
    2009-- $123,515
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh